Raving Hellions part III: Mutley visits…

Characters: mubi( was at peace until…) Mutley arrived and Amna’s notebook( where the convo came alive)
Setting: Its a cold, winter morning( arrival of a new a season), a pallid sun hanging in the sky. Mubi drifting away to another zone during a lecture on media theories when she is suddenly visited by Mutley, the cartoon character!! Absurd as it is, stay if you can go crazy or leave if you think you are too sane for the following…

Mutley: hey mubi
Mubi : hey :p what are you doing on Amna’s notebook pages?
Mutley: (sotto voce)shugum fushim #&*%$
Mubi: Thats all you can say huh :p I dont really like you :/
Mutley: Yes! i can say a lot! Why didnt Gerarrd go to the kanye west concert? and i hate you too!
Mubi: (thoughtfully) hmmmm..so you’re working for Amna, arnt you? *sarcastic look*
Mutley: And good people work for her.*sarcastic look back at yer*
Mubi: LOL, Good and Amna are two words i never thought i would listen in one sentence (copying amnas words of wisdom aka signature line)
Mutley: yeh and fashion and mubi are two words never to be written in one sentence.
Mubi: OMG. i dont believe mutley is talking of fashion to me:p
Mutely: Mutley can cause he doesnt wear shoes worn by truck drivers!
Mubi: hey! are you a spy? you filthy cartoon character, stop keeping an eye on my footwear. by the way, you are indeed an interesting character…so lets make a deal
Mutley: hahahaha, say something i dont know. ya DEAL! ( didnt even ask what deal:p)
Mubi: what if i invite you to my blog?
Mutley: (sotto voce) shugum fushum! no dont come to BOORRINNGG website!
Mubi: *suspicious* i can see who is behind this conspiracy against me, but you know what, this conversation is going to go on my blog πŸ˜€

to be continued

Mutley: Dont blame Amna!
Mubi: Ah Ha! you do work for her eh?
Mutley: Kill mubi! yahaaa!
Mubi: :@ shugum fagum &*%#^%&*^
Mutley: copy cat (weird to hear that from a dog :S)

Long silence. mubi dosed off for a while. was poked and nagged by the stupid spy blah

Mutley: (announces heroically) Mubi has been fed to the hippopotamus freed by amna when she was spreading anarchy
Mubi: (wakes up shocked) stop spreading rumours about me, i am still here! Thats the problem with cartoon characters, they imagine/do a lot of stuff that never happens :p

suddenly changing the topic

Mutley: Do you know why amna didnt come to college yesterday?
Mubi: probably she lost her way! Apparently she had some “important” pending work to finish*rolling eyes*
Mutley: *nods* she freed animals and spread anarchy for 4 hours while you were at the press club.
Mubi: *disappointed* I cannot believe you, you evil thing. the anarchy was our joint plan 😦
Mutley: who are yer?
Mubi: *arrogant yawn* you dont ask that to people who own a blog!
Mutley: Amna told me mubi’s a bit *censored* LM-AO
Mubi: *geniunely serious* mutley, im feeling a bit down actually…
Mutley: what happened? you aint getting the notebook anyway.
Mubi: well you have already made the deal with me. remember? *evil grin*

Long silence again…

Mutley signed off with this message:
End of conversation! mutley was bored by wooden mubi and fed her to the lions (think! a dog feeding me to the lions!)
his last words were (muttering) shugum fushum &%$##*&^
while he was busy with his doggly ways *mubi snatched the notebook and ran*
hence the post :p

Advertisements

22 thoughts on “Raving Hellions part III: Mutley visits…

  1. MJ says:

    smacula, beaugly and lost πŸ™‚ glad you enjoyed it :pIllusion, ehehehe :$ its just a crazy conversation me and my friend had during a lecture where my friend took up the role of mutley πŸ˜€ u didnt like it 😦Specy i have begun to like shugum fushum too πŸ˜€ will help me a great deal coz i fall short on those special words that come out when ones lost their temper πŸ˜‰Lunatic, chalo kuch tu samaj aya na

  2. Haha…love it mubi…and loved the character too, wasn’t he great…stabbed right in the back of his master, what was his name ? I forgot.Anyways do you really wear truck driver shoes…thats actually cool…so that means you can drive trucks too? Sorry lame…

  3. Nando_Villa says:

    m.h.a she does wear driver shoes n so does rukh ..their fashion taste is sumthin tht i am no even going to talk abt … hahahah and the name of his master was DASTARDLY ….. i ‘ve actually started watchin it on youtube ..haha ”mutley you snikerring flappy ear hound when you r most needed you r not around…”and mutley ,DASTARDLY , roadrunner and woofie were in convo on tuesday but tht convo kinda died prematurely…. haahahahahahha… mutley , dastadly, woofie and roadrunner are all very happy today since they all got A+ in their PR presentation…. and mubi is still not found and the last time she was seen was when the Lion freed by Ami n mutley was eatin her up near MACDONALDS on jail ROAD…. LMAO

  4. MJ says:

    hehe thanks <>smiley<> jeeti raho:D<>mha<> lol, well ami’s given the details on us wearing the ‘driver shoes’ :p glad u liked it πŸ™‚ n ya that was lame :phaha <>exqui<> yeh acha, you saying its useless 😦 hehehe, hopefully more entertainment on its way πŸ˜‰AHA! welcome my friend,who are you again? mutley? no o ya amna! the reason u havent found me, is coz i am hiding in a cave, planning my next move :p

  5. AA says:

    lol i don’t know:Smaybe the work’s finally started to take its toll on me:(mujhay tou shugum fushim-fushum-fishoon-whatever-the-fish-it-is ki bhi samajh nahi aae:D

  6. AA says:

    hehe..will do:SI know i've been lazy..got too much work & routine's been very grinding.anyhoo can i use this “shughum fushim” as a swear word?:Sbara mazaa aae ga:Phahaha(6)

  7. indusvale says:

    Dastardly and Muttley, didn’t ever think I would read it on a blog, least of all yours ! well come to think of it never thought there’d be blogs. Were you old enough to actually remember it? my comment ‘dahhh’ and this had nothing to do with the fact that I’ve always dispised these cartoons… the flying machines… saw too many re runs on ch 33. Don’t let me stop you though

  8. MJ says:

    of course illusion you can :p :phehehe <>indus<> i dont like these cartoons either,,not my fav..but brainless lectures tempt us to indulge in conversations we never imagined off :p

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s